Committee header
Active cycles
Panel 2 • Finance overview
Committee finance snapshot
Scope: 2025-2026 cycle
Money over time
Dated receipts only; unitemized reporting intervals are not allocated to dates.
Panel 3 • Money structure snapshot
Money structure snapshot
$1,000 - $4,999 is the largest bucket at 98.7% of dated attributable receipts.
Dominant category: Operations at 68.5% of spending.
Donor count
59
Contributions
70
Median
$2,000
Average
$2,155
Funding distribution
$1,000 - $4,999
Count: 64
Share: 98.7%
Amount: $148,900
$500 - $999
Count: 3
Share: 1.2%
Amount: $1,795
$100 - $499
Panel 5 • Financial evidence
Filings workspace
Filing history and transaction-level evidence moved to a dedicated page.
Open filings pageCount: 2
Share: 0.5%
Amount: $689
Spending categories
Operations
Amount: $25,360
Share: 68.5%
Consulting
Amount: $11,659
Share: 31.5%
Refunds and adjustments: 1 entries, -$500 total.
Panel 4 • Top donors
Top donors
| Donor | Total | Share* | Count | Last |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS PAC | $5,400 | 3.6% | 2 | May 15, 2026 |
| CALIFORNIA MANUFACTURERS & TECHNOLOGY ASSOCIATION PAC | $5,000 | 3.3% | 2 | Jun 18, 2026 |
| CALIFORNIA BANKERS ASSOCIATION STATE PAC | $4,900 | 3.2% | 1 | Apr 1, 2025 |
| CALIFORNIA NEW CAR DEALERS ASSOCIATION PAC | $4,900 | 3.2% | 1 | Feb 10, 2025 |
| CALIFORNIA REAL ESTATE PAC | $4,900 | 3.2% | 1 | Mar 31, 2026 |
| COALITION FOR RENEWABLE NATURAL GAS STATE PAC (RNG PAC) | $4,900 | 3.2% | 1 | Mar 28, 2025 |
| CSLEA PAC | $4,900 | 3.2% | 2 | Mar 21, 2025 |
| GENENTECH USA | $4,900 | 3.2% | 1 | May 7, 2026 |
| PECHANGA BAND OF INDIANS | $4,900 | 3.2% | 1 | Apr 21, 2025 |
| PLASTIQ, POWERED BY PRIORITY, LLC | $4,900 | 3.2% | 1 | Mar 3, 2025 |
| CALIFORNIA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE PAC | $4,500 | 3% | 2 | May 5, 2026 |
| CALPINE CORPORATION | $4,000 | 2.7% | 2 | Mar 3, 2026 |
| PRICEWATERHOUSECOOPERS (PWC) US GROUP, LLP | $4,000 | 2.7% | 1 | Jun 18, 2026 |
| PEACE OFFICERS RESEARCH ASSOCIATION OF CALIFORNIA PAC | $3,800 | 2.5% | 2 | Apr 7, 2026 |
| AT&T SERVICES, INC. AND ITS AFFILIATES | $3,500 | 2.3% | 1 | Mar 14, 2025 |
| BNSF RAILWAY COMPANY | $3,000 | 2% | 1 | Mar 5, 2026 |
| CALIFORNIA ASSOCIATION OF COLLECTORS PAC | $3,000 | 2% | 3 | May 20, 2026 |
| CALIFORNIA PROFESSIONAL FIREFIGHTERS PAC | $3,000 | 2% | 3 | Jun 30, 2026 |
| ENCORE CAPITAL GROUP, INC. | $3,000 | 2% | 1 | Apr 24, 2025 |
| LOS ANGELES POLICE PROTECTIVE LEAGUE PAC | $3,000 | 2% | 1 | Apr 18, 2025 |
| BMO FINANCIAL CORP GOOD GOVERNANCE FUND - FEDERAL PAC | $2,500 | 1.7% | 1 | Feb 24, 2025 |
| CA NURSES ASSOCIATION PAC | $2,500 | 1.7% | 1 | Feb 5, 2025 |
| CALIFORNIA FINANCIAL SERVICE PROVIDERS PAC | $2,500 | 1.7% | 1 | Apr 1, 2025 |
| CHARTER COMMUNICATIONS OPERATING, LLC | $2,500 | 1.7% | 1 | Mar 26, 2025 |
| CONSTRUCTION EMPLOYERS' ASSOCIATION PAC | $2,500 | 1.7% | 1 | Apr 1, 2025 |
* Share is percent of committee total raised in the selected scope. Page rows are a subset and typically do not sum to 100%.