Committee header
Active cycles
Panel 2 • Finance overview
Committee finance snapshot
Scope: 2021-2022 cycle
Money over time
Dated receipts only; unitemized reporting intervals are not allocated to dates.
Panel 3 • Money structure snapshot
Money structure snapshot
$1,000 - $4,999 is the largest bucket at 61.2% of dated attributable receipts.
Dominant category: Operations at 40.7% of spending.
Donor count
373
Contributions
611
Median
$100
Average
$242
Funding distribution
$5,000+
Count: 1
Share: 3.4%
Amount: $5,000
$1,000 - $4,999
Count: 46
Share: 61.2%
Amount: $90,400
$500 - $999
Panel 5 • Financial evidence
Filings workspace
Filing history and transaction-level evidence moved to a dedicated page.
Open filings pageCount: 10
Share: 3.4%
Amount: $5,000
$100 - $499
Count: 329
Share: 26.1%
Amount: $38,532
$1 - $99
Count: 220
Share: 5.9%
Amount: $8,765
Spending categories
Operations
Amount: $99,645
Share: 40.7%
Media
Amount: $68,784
Share: 28.1%
Consulting
Amount: $66,844
Share: 27.3%
Field
Amount: $9,351
Share: 3.8%
Refunds and adjustments: 2 entries, -$65 total.
Panel 4 • Top donors
Top donors
| Donor | Total | Share* | Count | Last |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PECHANGA BAND OF LUISENO INDIANS | $8,100 | 5.5% | 2 | Mar 30, 2022 |
| LYNN BOOTH | $5,000 | 3.4% | 1 | May 10, 2021 |
| CALIFORNIA ASSOCIATION OF HEALTH PLANS PAC | $4,900 | 3.3% | 1 | Mar 29, 2021 |
| NATIONAL VISION, INC. | $4,900 | 3.3% | 1 | Jan 14, 2022 |
| REYNOLDS AMERICAN, INC. (RAI SERVICES COMPANY) | $4,000 | 2.7% | 1 | May 29, 2021 |
| SOUTHERN GLAZER'S WINE AND SPIRITS, LLC | $4,000 | 2.7% | 1 | May 25, 2021 |
| RUTH ATKINS | $3,600 | 2.4% | 30 | Mar 1, 2022 |
| 1-800 CONTACTS, INC. | $3,500 | 2.4% | 2 | Dec 29, 2021 |
| PAUL HOFER | $3,000 | 2% | 1 | Apr 6, 2021 |
| CALIFORNIA LAND TITLE ASSOCIATION PAC | $2,500 | 1.7% | 1 | Aug 11, 2021 |
| LOS ANGELES POLICE PROTECTIVE LEAGUE PAC | $2,500 | 1.7% | 1 | Jul 3, 2021 |
| PICAYUNE RANCHERIA OF THE CHUKCHANSI INDIANS | $2,500 | 1.7% | 1 | May 28, 2021 |
| UNITED AUBURN INDIAN COMMUNITY OF THE AUBURN RANCHERIA | $2,500 | 1.7% | 1 | Apr 21, 2021 |
| WALGREENS CO. | $2,500 | 1.7% | 1 | Jul 6, 2021 |
| ASPHALT PAVEMENT ASSOCIATION PAC | $2,000 | 1.4% | 1 | Sep 2, 2021 |
| ASTRAZENECA PHARMACEUTICALS, LP | $2,000 | 1.4% | 1 | Dec 20, 2021 |
| BLUE SHIELD OF CALIFORNIA | $2,000 | 1.4% | 1 | Apr 23, 2021 |
| DISABILITY PAC | $2,000 | 1.4% | 1 | Mar 22, 2021 |
| FARMERS GROUP, INC. | $2,000 | 1.4% | 1 | Dec 7, 2021 |
| MAXIM HEALTHCARE SERVICES | $2,000 | 1.4% | 1 | Jan 25, 2021 |
| YOCHA DEHE WINTUN NATION | $2,000 | 1.4% | 1 | Aug 25, 2021 |
| ANTHEM BLUE CROSS | $1,500 | 1% | 1 | Nov 18, 2021 |
| ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS PAC | $1,500 | 1% | 1 | Jun 30, 2021 |
| BNSF RAILWAY COMPANY | $1,500 | 1% | 1 | Aug 11, 2021 |
| CALIFORNIA ACADEMY OF FAMILY PHYSICIANS PAC | $1,500 | 1% | 1 | Nov 12, 2021 |
* Share is percent of committee total raised in the selected scope. Page rows are a subset and typically do not sum to 100%.