Committee header
Active cycles
Panel 2 • Finance overview
Committee finance snapshot
Scope: 2009-2010 cycle
Money over time
Dated receipts only; unitemized reporting intervals are not allocated to dates.
Panel 3 • Money structure snapshot
Money structure snapshot
$1,000 - $4,999 is the largest bucket at 84.8% of dated attributable receipts.
Dominant category: Operations at 75% of spending.
Donor count
225
Contributions
274
Median
$1,000
Average
$1,050
Funding distribution
$1,000 - $4,999
Count: 149
Share: 84.8%
Amount: $244,050
$500 - $999
Count: 56
Share: 10.5%
Amount: $30,125
$100 - $499
Panel 5 • Financial evidence
Filings workspace
Filing history and transaction-level evidence moved to a dedicated page.
Open filings pageCount: 63
Share: 4.5%
Amount: $13,025
$1 - $99
Count: 6
Share: 0.2%
Amount: $500
Spending categories
Operations
Amount: $214,711
Share: 75%
Consulting
Amount: $61,395
Share: 21.5%
Media
Amount: $6,994
Share: 2.4%
Field
Amount: $3,050
Share: 1.1%
Panel 4 • Top donors
Top donors
| Donor | Total | Share* | Count | Last |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FARMERS EMPLOYEES & AGENTS PAC | $7,800 | 2.7% | 2 | Jun 22, 2009 |
| PHILLIP MORRIS USA INC | $7,800 | 2.7% | 2 | Dec 22, 2009 |
| AT&T INC. AND ITS AFFILIATES | $6,300 | 2.2% | 3 | Dec 17, 2009 |
| PECHANGA BAND OF MISSION INDIANS | $5,900 | 2.1% | 3 | Nov 30, 2009 |
| CALIFORNIA CREDIT UNION LEAGUE PAC | $4,900 | 1.7% | 3 | May 14, 2009 |
| E & J GALLO WINERY | $4,900 | 1.7% | 2 | Sep 12, 2009 |
| PERSONAL INSURANCE FEDERATION OF CA PAC | $4,150 | 1.4% | 4 | Oct 30, 2009 |
| THOMAS CROWDER | $4,150 | 1.4% | 2 | Jun 26, 2009 |
| COOK FOR ASSEMBLY 2008 | $3,900 | 1.4% | 1 | Jan 20, 2009 |
| FARM PAC | $3,900 | 1.4% | 2 | Oct 30, 2009 |
| FARMERS GROUP INC | $3,900 | 1.4% | 2 | Nov 3, 2009 |
| FRAZIER NUT FARMS | $3,900 | 1.4% | 1 | Jun 12, 2009 |
| KENFIELD ALLDRIN | $3,900 | 1.4% | 1 | Jul 30, 2009 |
| MILLER BREWING COMPANY | $3,900 | 1.4% | 1 | May 14, 2009 |
| PAIVA BERRYHILL | $3,900 | 1.4% | 1 | Jun 26, 2009 |
| PEACE OFFICERS RESEARCH ASSOCIATION OF CALIFORNIA PAC | $3,900 | 1.4% | 2 | Oct 30, 2009 |
| SAN MANUEL BAND OF MISSION INDIANS | $3,900 | 1.4% | 1 | Jun 12, 2009 |
| ANTHEM BLUE CROSS | $3,000 | 1% | 2 | Nov 19, 2009 |
| CALIFORNIA DENTAL ASSOCIATION PAC (CDA PAC) | $3,000 | 1% | 2 | Nov 30, 2009 |
| CALIFORNIA PROFESSIONAL FIREFIGHTERS PAC | $3,000 | 1% | 3 | Aug 20, 2009 |
| COOPERATIVE OF AMERICAN PHYSICIANS STATE PAC | $3,000 | 1% | 2 | Sep 12, 2009 |
| SEMPRA ENERGY | $2,700 | 0.9% | 2 | Sep 12, 2009 |
| CALIFORNIA POULTRY FEDERATION STATE PAC | $2,500 | 0.9% | 1 | Apr 8, 2009 |
| CALIFORNIA SEED ASSOCIATION PAC | $2,500 | 0.9% | 1 | Apr 27, 2009 |
| DAIRY INSTITUTE LEGISLATIVE COMMITTEE | $2,500 | 0.9% | 2 | Sep 12, 2009 |
* Share is percent of committee total raised in the selected scope. Page rows are a subset and typically do not sum to 100%.