Committee header
Active cycles
Panel 2 • Finance overview
Committee finance snapshot
Scope: 2009-2010 cycle
Money over time
Dated receipts only; unitemized reporting intervals are not allocated to dates.
Panel 3 • Money structure snapshot
Money structure snapshot
$1,000 - $4,999 is the largest bucket at 68.3% of dated attributable receipts.
Dominant category: Consulting at 82.8% of spending.
Donor count
114
Contributions
126
Median
$500
Average
$776
Funding distribution
$5,000+
Count: 1
Share: 7.4%
Amount: $7,200
$1,000 - $4,999
Count: 50
Share: 68.3%
Amount: $66,770
$500 - $999
Panel 5 • Financial evidence
Filings workspace
Filing history and transaction-level evidence moved to a dedicated page.
Open filings pageCount: 28
Share: 14.8%
Amount: $14,450
$100 - $499
Count: 46
Share: 10.5%
Amount: $10,300
Spending categories
Consulting
Amount: $34,440
Share: 82.8%
Operations
Amount: $5,548
Share: 13.3%
Field
Amount: $1,619
Share: 3.9%
Refunds and adjustments: 1 entries, -$1,000 total.
Panel 4 • Top donors
Top donors
| Donor | Total | Share* | Count | Last |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CALIFORNIA MEDICAL ASSOCIATION SMALL CONTRIBUTOR COMMITTEE | $7,800 | 8% | 2 | Jun 4, 2009 |
| BARONA BAND OF MISSION INDIANS | $3,900 | 4% | 2 | Jun 17, 2009 |
| PECHANGA BAND OF MISSION INDIANS | $3,900 | 4% | 2 | Aug 19, 2009 |
| CECILIA PRESLEY | $3,600 | 3.7% | 1 | Feb 11, 2009 |
| RIVERSIDE SHERIFF'S ASSOC. PAC FUND | $3,600 | 3.7% | 1 | Feb 9, 2009 |
| ANTHEM BLUE CROSS | $2,000 | 2% | 3 | Jun 30, 2009 |
| COOPERATIVE OF AMERICAN PHYSICIANS STATE PAC | $2,000 | 2% | 2 | Jun 22, 2009 |
| REYNOLDS AMERICAN | $2,000 | 2% | 1 | Jun 30, 2009 |
| RUMSEY INDIAN RANCHERIA | $2,000 | 2% | 1 | Aug 13, 2009 |
| SANTA YNEZ BAND OF MISSION INDIANS | $2,000 | 2% | 1 | Jun 11, 2009 |
| SOUTHERN WINE & SPIRITS OF AMERICA, INC. | $2,000 | 2% | 1 | May 28, 2009 |
| THE DOCTORS COMPANY PAC | $2,000 | 2% | 2 | Oct 8, 2009 |
| YOUNG'S MARKET COMPANY | $2,000 | 2% | 1 | Jun 30, 2009 |
| SOUTHERN CALIF. CONTRACTORS ASSOC. PAC | $1,800 | 1.8% | 1 | Aug 13, 2009 |
| VALERO PAC | $1,500 | 1.5% | 1 | May 8, 2009 |
| WALGREENS | $1,500 | 1.5% | 1 | Jun 17, 2009 |
| GEORGE ARGYROS | $1,270 | 1.3% | 1 | Mar 26, 2009 |
| AGUA CALIENTE BAND OF CAHUILLA INDIANS | $1,000 | 1% | 1 | Apr 15, 2009 |
| AMERICAN INSURANCE ASSOCIATION PAC | $1,000 | 1% | 1 | Mar 11, 2009 |
| ANHEUSER BUSCH | $1,000 | 1% | 1 | Mar 30, 2009 |
| BASAVAPPATTNA MALLAPPA | $1,000 | 1% | 3 | Mar 13, 2009 |
| BAYER | $1,000 | 1% | 1 | May 27, 2009 |
| CALIF. REFUSE REMOVAL COUNCIL SOUTH PAC | $1,000 | 1% | 1 | Jun 29, 2009 |
| CALIFORNIA BEER & BEVERAGE DISTRIBUTORS COMMUNITY AFFAIRS | $1,000 | 1% | 1 | Sep 25, 2009 |
| CALIFORNIA BUILDING INDUSTRY ASSOCIATION PAC | $1,000 | 1% | 2 | Oct 8, 2009 |
* Share is percent of committee total raised in the selected scope. Page rows are a subset and typically do not sum to 100%.