Committee header
Active cycles
Panel 2 • Finance overview
Committee finance snapshot
Scope: 2009-2010 cycle
Money over time
Dated receipts only; unitemized reporting intervals are not allocated to dates.
Panel 3 • Money structure snapshot
Money structure snapshot
$1,000 - $4,999 is the largest bucket at 94.8% of dated attributable receipts.
Dominant category: Operations at 39.5% of spending.
Donor count
67
Contributions
84
Median
$1,000
Average
$1,213
Funding distribution
$1,000 - $4,999
Count: 68
Share: 94.8%
Amount: $96,600
$500 - $999
Count: 7
Share: 3.7%
Amount: $3,750
$100 - $499
Panel 5 • Financial evidence
Filings workspace
Filing history and transaction-level evidence moved to a dedicated page.
Open filings pageCount: 9
Share: 1.5%
Amount: $1,550
Spending categories
Operations
Amount: $60,472
Share: 39.5%
Consulting
Amount: $59,447
Share: 38.9%
Media
Amount: $27,110
Share: 17.7%
Field
Amount: $5,920
Share: 3.9%
Panel 4 • Top donors
Top donors
| Donor | Total | Share* | Count | Last |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ORANGE COUNTY PROFESSIONAL FIREFIGHTERS ASSOCIATION PAC | $6,200 | 6.1% | 2 | Feb 20, 2009 |
| ANTHEM BLUE CROSS | $5,000 | 4.9% | 4 | Dec 1, 2009 |
| INSURANCE BROKERS AND AGENTS CANDIDATE PAC | $4,500 | 4.4% | 4 | Jan 7, 2010 |
| YOUNG'S MARKET COMPANY | $3,900 | 3.8% | 2 | Apr 20, 2009 |
| LOCAL SOCIETIES OF THE CALIFORNIA OPTOMETRIC ASSOCIATION PAC | $3,700 | 3.6% | 2 | Mar 20, 2009 |
| PECHANGA BAND OF MISSION INDIANS | $3,600 | 3.5% | 1 | Apr 2, 2009 |
| SAN MANUEL BAND OF MISSION INDIANS | $3,600 | 3.5% | 1 | Dec 7, 2009 |
| CHAMBERPAC SMALL CONTRIBUTOR COMMITTEE | $3,500 | 3.4% | 3 | Jun 19, 2009 |
| CTA TRUCK UNIT PAC | $3,000 | 2.9% | 1 | Apr 24, 2009 |
| PERSONAL INSURANCE FEDERATION OF CA PAC | $2,850 | 2.8% | 1 | Mar 19, 2009 |
| STEPHEN CAMERON | $2,500 | 2.5% | 1 | Sep 12, 2009 |
| ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS PAC | $2,000 | 2% | 2 | Sep 15, 2009 |
| ENGINEERING CONTRACTORS ASSOCIATION PAC | $2,000 | 2% | 2 | Aug 25, 2009 |
| G & M OIL COMPANY, INC. | $2,000 | 2% | 1 | Aug 12, 2009 |
| HEALTH NET, INC. | $2,000 | 2% | 1 | Mar 30, 2009 |
| PARAMOUNT FARMING COMPANY | $2,000 | 2% | 1 | Apr 30, 2009 |
| SAN FRANCISCO BAR PILOTS PAC | $2,000 | 2% | 1 | Apr 24, 2009 |
| THE DOCTORS COMPANY PAC | $2,000 | 2% | 2 | Mar 25, 2009 |
| VERIZON WIRELESS | $2,000 | 2% | 2 | Oct 18, 2010 |
| CCPOA PAC | $1,950 | 1.9% | 1 | Feb 19, 2009 |
| AT&T INC. AND ITS AFFILIATES | $1,600 | 1.6% | 1 | Apr 7, 2009 |
| BNSF RAILWAY COMPANY | $1,500 | 1.5% | 1 | Nov 5, 2009 |
| CALIFORNIA REAL ESTATE PAC | $1,500 | 1.5% | 1 | Sep 12, 2009 |
| CALIFORNIA RESTAURANT ASSOCIATION PAC | $1,500 | 1.5% | 1 | Mar 20, 2009 |
| INTUIT | $1,500 | 1.5% | 1 | Apr 30, 2009 |
* Share is percent of committee total raised in the selected scope. Page rows are a subset and typically do not sum to 100%.