Committee header
Active cycles
Panel 2 • Finance overview
Committee finance snapshot
Scope: 2009-2010 cycle
Money over time
Dated receipts only; unitemized reporting intervals are not allocated to dates.
Panel 3 • Money structure snapshot
Money structure snapshot
$1,000 - $4,999 is the largest bucket at 70.5% of dated attributable receipts.
Dominant category: Operations at 84.1% of spending.
Donor count
128
Contributions
207
Median
$1,000
Average
$1,233
Funding distribution
$5,000+
Count: 3
Share: 12.8%
Amount: $32,600
$1,000 - $4,999
Count: 101
Share: 70.5%
Amount: $179,885
$500 - $999
Panel 5 • Financial evidence
Filings workspace
Filing history and transaction-level evidence moved to a dedicated page.
Open filings pageCount: 30
Share: 8.6%
Amount: $21,915
$100 - $499
Count: 73
Share: 8.2%
Amount: $20,850
Spending categories
Operations
Amount: $596,005
Share: 84.1%
Consulting
Amount: $102,056
Share: 14.4%
Field
Amount: $5,366
Share: 0.8%
Media
Amount: $4,947
Share: 0.7%
Panel 4 • Top donors
Top donors
| Donor | Total | Share* | Count | Last |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STANISLAUS COUNTY REPUBLICAN PARTY | $17,000 | 6.7% | 1 | Oct 21, 2009 |
| CA STATE COUNCIL OF LABORERS PAC | $7,800 | 3.1% | 2 | Apr 21, 2009 |
| CALIFORNIA REAL ESTATE PAC | $7,800 | 3.1% | 2 | Apr 23, 2009 |
| FRIENDS OF JEFF DENHAM | $7,800 | 3.1% | 2 | Mar 26, 2010 |
| NORTHERN CALIFORNIA CARPENTERS REGIONAL COUNCIL SMALL CONTRIBUTOR COMMITTEE | $7,800 | 3.1% | 1 | May 26, 2009 |
| NORTHERN CALIFORNIA DISTRICT COUNCIL OF LABORERS PAC | $7,800 | 3.1% | 2 | May 14, 2009 |
| SOUTHWEST REGIONAL COUNCIL OF CARPENTERS POLITICAL ACTION FUND | $7,800 | 3.1% | 1 | May 26, 2009 |
| STATE BUILDING & CONSTRUCTION TRADES COUNCIL OF CALIFORNIA PAC | $4,000 | 1.6% | 3 | Jun 12, 2009 |
| APPLIED MATERIALS | $3,900 | 1.5% | 2 | May 22, 2009 |
| CALIFORNIA CREDIT UNION LEAGUE PAC | $3,900 | 1.5% | 2 | May 2, 2009 |
| CAPITOL CONVENIENCE SERVICES - MTC | $3,900 | 1.5% | 2 | Mar 21, 2009 |
| CARGO PAC CALIFORNIA TRUCKING ASSOCIATION | $3,900 | 1.5% | 1 | Apr 4, 2009 |
| THE IRVINE COMPANY, LLC | $3,900 | 1.5% | 2 | May 2, 2009 |
| CALIFORNIA INDEPENDENT PETROLEUM PAC | $3,800 | 1.5% | 2 | Mar 13, 2009 |
| BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COMPANY | $3,600 | 1.4% | 2 | Apr 8, 2009 |
| POOCHIGIAN 2010 | $3,600 | 1.4% | 1 | Jan 1, 2009 |
| ZENECA SERVICES | $3,600 | 1.4% | 1 | May 14, 2009 |
| MILLERCOORS | $3,450 | 1.4% | 2 | May 8, 2009 |
| CALIFORNIA PHARMACISTS PAC | $3,000 | 1.2% | 3 | Mar 24, 2009 |
| CASE PAC | $3,000 | 1.2% | 3 | Jun 13, 2009 |
| ENTERPRISE HOLDINGS, INC. PAC | $3,000 | 1.2% | 3 | Jun 11, 2009 |
| CALIFORNIA DENTAL ASSOCIATION PAC (CDA PAC) | $2,800 | 1.1% | 2 | Mar 25, 2009 |
| PACIFIC LIFE | $2,800 | 1.1% | 3 | Jun 6, 2009 |
| ASSOCIATED GENERAL CONTRACTORS PAC | $2,750 | 1.1% | 3 | May 2, 2009 |
| DAIRY INSTITUTE LEGISLATIVE COMMITTEE | $2,150 | 0.8% | 3 | Jun 24, 2009 |
* Share is percent of committee total raised in the selected scope. Page rows are a subset and typically do not sum to 100%.