WESTERN GROWERS ASSOCIATION ISSUES PAC | PubSys CalAccessCommittee header
WESTERN GROWERS ASSOCIATION ISSUES PAC
Active cycles
2005-20062007-20082009-20102011-20122013-20142015-20162017-20182019-20202021-20222023-20242025-2026
Panel 2 • Finance overview
Committee finance snapshot
Scope: 2009-2010 cycle
- Raised
- $366,000Dated receipts + reported unitemized intervals
- Spent
- $235,270
- Net activity
- $130,730
Receipt coverage evidence (24 components)
- Filing 1436346, amendment 0, F460: 2009-01-01 – 2009-06-30; amount unknown; accepted · whole interval in window
- Filing 1465189, amendment 0, F460: 2009-07-01 – 2009-12-31; amount unknown; accepted · whole interval in window
- Filing 1474315, amendment 0, F460: 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-17; amount unknown; accepted · whole interval in window
- Filing 1491455, amendment 2, F460: 2010-03-18 – 2010-05-22; amount unknown; accepted · whole interval in window
- Filing 1505582, amendment 0, F460: 2010-05-23 – 2010-06-30; amount unknown; accepted · whole interval in window
- Filing 1521872, amendment 1, F460: 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30; amount unknown; accepted · whole interval in window
- Filing 1530007, amendment 0, F460: 2010-10-01 – 2010-10-16; amount unknown; accepted · whole interval in window
- Filing 1571043, amendment 0, F460: 2010-10-17 – 2010-12-31; amount unknown; accepted · whole interval in window
- Filing 1436346, amendment 0, C: 2009-01-01 – 2009-06-30; $0.00; accepted · whole interval in window
- Filing 1436346, amendment 0, A: 2009-01-01 – 2009-06-30; $0.00; accepted · whole interval in window
- Filing 1465189, amendment 0, A: 2009-07-01 – 2009-12-31; $0.00; accepted · whole interval in window
Panel 3 • Money structure snapshot
Money structure snapshot
$5,000+ is the largest bucket at 98.4% of dated attributable receipts.
Dominant category: Operations at 99.9% of spending.
Funding distribution
$5,000+
Count: 9
Share: 98.4%
Amount: $360,000
$1,000 - $4,999
Count: 3
Share: 1.6%
Amount: $6,000
Panel 5 • Financial evidence
Filings workspace
Filing history and transaction-level evidence moved to a dedicated page.
Open filings page Filing 1465189, amendment 0, C: 2009-07-01 – 2009-12-31; $0.00; accepted · whole interval in windowFiling 1474315, amendment 0, C: 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-17; $0.00; accepted · whole interval in windowFiling 1474315, amendment 0, A: 2010-01-01 – 2010-03-17; $0.00; accepted · whole interval in windowFiling 1491455, amendment 2, A: 2010-03-18 – 2010-05-22; $0.00; accepted · whole interval in windowFiling 1491455, amendment 2, C: 2010-03-18 – 2010-05-22; $0.00; accepted · whole interval in windowFiling 1505582, amendment 0, C: 2010-05-23 – 2010-06-30; $0.00; accepted · whole interval in windowFiling 1505582, amendment 0, A: 2010-05-23 – 2010-06-30; $0.00; accepted · whole interval in windowFiling 1521872, amendment 1, A: 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30; $0.00; accepted · whole interval in windowFiling 1521872, amendment 1, C: 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30; $0.00; accepted · whole interval in windowFiling 1530007, amendment 0, A: 2010-10-01 – 2010-10-16; $0.00; accepted · whole interval in windowFiling 1530007, amendment 0, C: 2010-10-01 – 2010-10-16; $0.00; accepted · whole interval in windowFiling 1571043, amendment 0, C: 2010-10-17 – 2010-12-31; $0.00; accepted · whole interval in windowFiling 1571043, amendment 0, A: 2010-10-17 – 2010-12-31; $0.00; accepted · whole interval in windowLarge-donor funded, Non-media-led spender, Active in 2009-2010 cycle.
Money over time
Dated receipts only; unitemized reporting intervals are not allocated to dates.
ContributionsExpenditures
Aug 2009Oct 2010
| $5,000+ | 9 | $360,000 | 98.4% |
| $1,000 - $4,999 | 3 | $6,000 | 1.6% |
Spending categories
Operations
Amount: $235,010
Share: 99.9%
Consulting
| Category | Amount | Share of spent |
|---|
| Operations | $235,010 | 99.9% |
| Consulting | $260 | 0.1% |
Panel 4 • Top donors
Top donors
| Donor | Total | Share* | Count | Last |
|---|
| WESTERN GROWERS ASSOCIATION | $200,000 | 54.6% | 2 | Apr 28, 2010 |
| TAYLOR FARMS CALIFORNIA INC. | $50,000 | 13.7% | 1 | May 11, 2010 |
| CALIFORNIA WESTSIDE FARMERS | $25,000 | 6.8% | 1 | May 13, 2010 |
| FARM PAC | $25,000 | 6.8% | 1 | Jul 30, 2010 |
| HARRIS FARMS | $20,000 | 5.5% | 1 | May 4, 2010 |
| J.G. BOSWELL COMPANY | $20,000 | 5.5% | 1 | Apr 30, 2010 |
| BOOTH RANCHES, LLC | $10,000 | 2.7% | 1 | Jun 2, 2010 |
| PRIME TIME | $5,000 | 1.4% | 1 | May 5, 2010 |
| RIO FARMS, LLC | $5,000 | 1.4% | 1 | May 27, 2010 |
| UESUGI FARMS. INC. | $3,000 | 0.8% | 1 | May 5, 2010 |
| RAMSAY HIGHLANDER, INC. | $2,000 | 0.5% | 1 | May 25, 2010 |
| VESSEY AND COMPANY | $1,000 | 0.3% | 1 | Jun 9, 2010 |
* Share is percent of committee total raised in the selected scope. Page rows are a subset and typically do not sum to 100%.