Committee header
Active cycles
Panel 2 • Finance overview
Committee finance snapshot
Scope: 2005-2006 cycle
Money over time
Dated receipts only; unitemized reporting intervals are not allocated to dates.
Panel 3 • Money structure snapshot
Money structure snapshot
$5,000+ is the largest bucket at 95% of dated attributable receipts.
Dominant category: Operations at 74.9% of spending.
Donor count
43
Contributions
61
Median
$200
Average
$2,934
Funding distribution
$5,000+
Count: 18
Share: 95%
Amount: $170,000
$1,000 - $4,999
Count: 1
Share: 1.1%
Amount: $2,000
$500 - $999
Panel 5 • Financial evidence
Filings workspace
Filing history and transaction-level evidence moved to a dedicated page.
Open filings pageCount: 1
Share: 0.3%
Amount: $500
$100 - $499
Count: 41
Share: 3.6%
Amount: $6,500
Spending categories
Operations
Amount: $101,780
Share: 74.9%
Consulting
Amount: $34,183
Share: 25.1%
Panel 4 • Top donors
Top donors
| Donor | Total | Share* | Count | Last |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CALIFORNIA RICE PAC | $30,000 | 16.8% | 3 | Sep 30, 2006 |
| CALIFORNIA CITRUS MUTUAL PAC | $20,000 | 11.2% | 2 | Nov 29, 2006 |
| CALIFORNIA COTTON GINNERS/GROWERS PAC | $20,000 | 11.2% | 2 | May 8, 2006 |
| CALIFORNIA FRESH FRUIT ASSOCIATION PAC | $20,000 | 11.2% | 2 | May 25, 2006 |
| CALIFORNIA GRAIN & FEED ASSOCIATION PAC | $20,000 | 11.2% | 2 | Mar 21, 2006 |
| WESTERN PLANT HEALTH ASSOCIATION PAC | $20,000 | 11.2% | 2 | May 19, 2006 |
| CALIFORNIA AGRICULTURAL AIRCRAFT ASSOCIATION | $10,000 | 5.6% | 1 | Feb 3, 2006 |
| CALIFORNIA ASSOCIATION OF NURSERIES AND GARDEN CENTERS PAC | $10,000 | 5.6% | 1 | Aug 23, 2006 |
| CALIFORNIA SEED ASSOCIATION PAC | $10,000 | 5.6% | 2 | Mar 21, 2006 |
| WESTERN GROWERS PAC | $10,000 | 5.6% | 1 | Jun 1, 2006 |
| CALIFORNIA SEED ASSOCIATION | $2,000 | 1.1% | 1 | Feb 14, 2006 |
| WINTON-IRELAND, STROM & GREEN INSURANCE AGENCY | $600 | 0.3% | 2 | Feb 6, 2006 |
| CUNNINGHAM RANCH, INC. | $500 | 0.3% | 2 | Feb 6, 2006 |
| WESTSIDE HULLING ASSOCIATION, INC. | $500 | 0.3% | 2 | Feb 6, 2006 |
| PARREIRA ALMOND PROCESSING CO. | $450 | 0.3% | 2 | Feb 6, 2006 |
| HARRIS WOOLF ALMONDS | $300 | 0.2% | 2 | Feb 6, 2006 |
| HUGHSON NUT | $300 | 0.2% | 2 | Feb 6, 2006 |
| LIVINGSTON FARMERS ASSOC. | $300 | 0.2% | 2 | Feb 6, 2006 |
| MANSEAU-JOHNSON, INC., D.B.A. B&B MARKETING | $300 | 0.2% | 2 | Feb 6, 2006 |
| MINTURN HULLER COOPERATIVE, INC. | $300 | 0.2% | 2 | Feb 6, 2006 |
| MONTPELIER FARMING CORP. | $300 | 0.2% | 2 | Feb 6, 2006 |
| ALMOND HULLERS & PROCESSORS ASSOCIATION | $200 | 0.1% | 1 | Feb 28, 2006 |
| ALMONT ORCHARDS, INC. | $200 | 0.1% | 1 | Feb 28, 2006 |
| CORTEZ GROWERS ASSOCIATION, INC. | $200 | 0.1% | 1 | Feb 6, 2006 |
| G & L ROMINGER, LLC | $200 | 0.1% | 1 | Feb 6, 2006 |
* Share is percent of committee total raised in the selected scope. Page rows are a subset and typically do not sum to 100%.