CALIFORNIA PROFESSIONAL FIREFIGHTERS IE PAC | PubSys CalAccessCommittee header
CALIFORNIA PROFESSIONAL FIREFIGHTERS IE PAC
Active cycles
2001-20022003-20042005-20062007-20082009-20102011-20122013-20142015-20162017-20182019-20202021-20222023-20242025-2026
Panel 2 • Finance overview
Committee finance snapshot
Scope: 2009-2010 cycle
- Raised
- $1,008,008Dated receipts + reported unitemized intervals
- Spent
- $995,641
- Net activity
- $12,367
Receipt coverage evidence (22 components)
- Filing 1528730, amendment 0, F497P1: Receipt date 2010-10-18; $1,200.00; covered_by_regular_filing
- Filing 1528730, amendment 0, F497P1: Receipt date 2010-10-18; $1,176.00; covered_by_regular_filing
- Filing 1529567, amendment 0, F497P1: Receipt date 2010-10-18; $1,968.00; covered_by_regular_filing
- Filing 1529567, amendment 0, F497P1: Receipt date 2010-10-18; $984.00; covered_by_regular_filing
- Filing 1530371, amendment 0, F497P1: Receipt date 2010-10-20; $1,880.00; covered_by_regular_filing
- Filing 1532013, amendment 0, F497P2: Receipt date 2010-10-21; $1,500.00; s497_not_received
- Filing 1533145, amendment 0, F497P1: Receipt date 2010-10-22; $1,848.00; covered_by_regular_filing
- Filing 1537176, amendment 0, F497P2: Receipt date 2010-10-27; $72,562.35; s497_not_received
- Filing 1537176, amendment 0, F497P2: Receipt date 2010-10-26; $35,000.00; s497_not_received
- Filing 1539084, amendment 0, F497P1: Receipt date 2010-10-28; $1,136.00; covered_by_regular_filing
- Filing 1539084, amendment 0, F497P1: Receipt date 2010-10-28; $2,272.00; covered_by_regular_filing
- Filing 1540958, amendment 0, F497P1: Receipt date 2010-11-01; $2,160.00; covered_by_regular_filing
Panel 3 • Money structure snapshot
Money structure snapshot
$5,000+ is the largest bucket at 67.3% of dated attributable receipts.
Dominant category: Operations at 98.9% of spending.
Funding distribution
$5,000+
Count: 14
Share: 67.3%
Amount: $263,144
$1,000 - $4,999
Count: 51
Share: 29.9%
Amount: $116,808
$500 - $999
Panel 5 • Financial evidence
Filings workspace
Filing history and transaction-level evidence moved to a dedicated page.
Open filings page Filing 1434619, amendment 0, F460: 2009-01-01 – 2009-06-30; amount unknown; accepted · whole interval in windowFiling 1465082, amendment 0, F460: 2009-07-01 – 2009-12-31; amount unknown; accepted · whole interval in windowFiling 1506419, amendment 0, F460: 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30; amount unknown; accepted · whole interval in windowFiling 1522979, amendment 0, F460: 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30; amount unknown; accepted · whole interval in windowFiling 1531984, amendment 0, F460: 2010-10-01 – 2010-10-16; amount unknown; accepted · whole interval in windowFiling 1569185, amendment 0, F460: 2010-10-17 – 2010-12-31; amount unknown; accepted · whole interval in windowFiling 1506419, amendment 0, A: 2010-01-01 – 2010-06-30; $0.00; accepted · whole interval in windowFiling 1522979, amendment 0, A: 2010-07-01 – 2010-09-30; $362,264.00; accepted · whole interval in windowFiling 1531984, amendment 0, A: 2010-10-01 – 2010-10-16; $58,376.00; accepted · whole interval in windowFiling 1569185, amendment 0, A: 2010-10-17 – 2010-12-31; $196,096.00; accepted · whole interval in windowLarge-donor funded, Non-media-led spender, Active in 2009-2010 cycle.
Money over time
Dated receipts only; unitemized reporting intervals are not allocated to dates.
ContributionsExpenditures
Jan 2009Aug 2009Jun 2010Dec 2010
Count: 11
Share: 2%
Amount: $7,680
$100 - $499
Count: 11
Share: 0.9%
Amount: $3,640
| Contribution bucket | Count | Amount | Share of dated receipts |
|---|
| $5,000+ | 14 | $263,144 | 67.3% |
| $1,000 - $4,999 | 51 | $116,808 | 29.9% |
| $500 - $999 | 11 | $7,680 | 2% |
| $100 - $499 | 11 | $3,640 | 0.9% |
Spending categories
Operations
Amount: $984,366
Share: 98.9%
Consulting
Amount: $11,275
Share: 1.1%
| Category | Amount | Share of spent |
|---|
| Operations | $984,366 | 98.9% |
| Consulting | $11,275 | 1.1% |
Panel 4 • Top donors
Top donors
| Donor | Total | Share* | Count | Last |
|---|
| PEOPLE FOR BETTER GOVERNMENT, SPONSORED BY SAN MANUEL BAND OF MISSION INDIANS AND SANTA YNEZ BAND OF CHUMASH INDIANS | $50,000 | 12.8% | 1 | Sep 28, 2010 |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE FIGHTERS | $48,200 | 12.3% | 1 | Oct 8, 2010 |
| SAN DIEGO FIREFIGHTERS LOCAL 145 | $34,680 | 8.9% | 1 | Sep 17, 2010 |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIREFIGHTERS, LOCAL 55 PAC | $31,400 | 8% | 1 | Jul 23, 2010 |
| KERN COUNTY FIREFIGHTERS UNION INC., LOCAL 1301 | $19,824 | 5.1% | 5 | Nov 19, 2010 |
| SAN BERNARDINO COUNTY PROFESSIONAL FIREFIGHTERS LOCAL 935 | $17,920 | 4.6% | 1 | Aug 6, 2010 |
| LONG BEACH FIREFIGHTERS PAC | $15,800 | 4% | 1 | Jul 9, 2010 |
| MARIN PROFESSIONAL FIREFIGHTERS PAC | $15,480 | 4% | 1 | Jul 30, 2010 |
| FRESNO CITY FIREFIGHTERS IAFF LOCAL 753 | $12,880 | 3.3% | 1 | Aug 6, 2010 |
| SAN JOSE FIRE FIGHTERS, LOCAL 230 PAC | $11,024 | 2.8% | 2 | Sep 30, 2010 |
| SANTA BARBARA COUNTY FIREFIGHTERS GOVERNMENT COMMITTEE | $9,360 | 2.4% | 5 | Nov 19, 2010 |
| RIVERSIDE FIREFIGHTERS LEGISLATIVE ACTION GROUP | $8,120 | 2.1% | 1 | Aug 31, 2010 |
| GLENDALE FIREFIGHTERS FOR BETTER GOVERNMENT | $7,040 | 1.8% | 1 | Aug 6, 2010 |
| SANTA CLARA FIREFIGHTERS LOCAL 1171 | $6,112 | 1.6% | 5 | Nov 30, 2010 |
| IAFF LOCAL 1401 COMMITTEE FOR A SAFE SANTA ROSA | $5,960 | 1.5% | 5 | Nov 19, 2010 |
| SAN BERNARDINO CITY PROFESSIONAL FIRE FIGHTERS LOCAL 891 PAC | $5,680 | 1.5% | 3 | Oct 28, 2010 |
| TORRANCE FIREFIGHTERS PAC | $5,560 | 1.4% | 1 | Oct 15, 2010 |
| FREMONT FIREFIGHTERS LOCAL 1689 PAC | $5,040 | 1.3% | 1 | Jul 9, 2010 |
| FIREFIGHTERS FOR RESPONSIBLE GOVERNMENT - ONTARIO PROFESSIONAL FIREFIGHTERS ASSOCIATION - IAFF LOCAL 1430 | $4,960 | 1.3% | 1 | Jul 16, 2010 |
| FIRE FIGHTERS P.A.C. | $4,920 | 1.3% | 1 | Aug 20, 2010 |
| BURBANK FIRE FIGHTERS LOCAL 778 PAC | $4,880 | 1.2% | 1 | Aug 6, 2010 |
| HAYWARD FIREFIGHTERS PAC | $4,800 | 1.2% | 1 | Jul 16, 2010 |
| HUNTINGTON BEACH FIREFIGHTERS ASSOCIATION PAC | $4,720 | 1.2% | 1 | Aug 27, 2010 |
| CHULA VISTA FIREFIGHTERS PAC | $3,944 | 1% | 3 | Nov 30, 2010 |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSOC. FIREFIGHTERS LOCAL 188 INDEPENDENT PAC | $3,160 | 0.8% | 1 | Jul 9, 2010 |
* Share is percent of committee total raised in the selected scope. Page rows are a subset and typically do not sum to 100%.