Committee header
Active cycles
Panel 2 • Finance overview
Committee finance snapshot
Scope: 2009-2010 cycle
Money over time
Dated receipts only; unitemized reporting intervals are not allocated to dates.
Panel 3 • Money structure snapshot
Money structure snapshot
$1,000 - $4,999 is the largest bucket at 48.1% of dated attributable receipts.
Dominant category: Operations at 80.8% of spending.
Donor count
14
Contributions
16
Median
$500
Average
$1,053
Funding distribution
$5,000+
Count: 1
Share: 38.6%
Amount: $6,500
$1,000 - $4,999
Count: 6
Share: 48.1%
Amount: $8,100
$500 - $999
Panel 5 • Financial evidence
Filings workspace
Filing history and transaction-level evidence moved to a dedicated page.
Open filings pageCount: 3
Share: 8.9%
Amount: $1,500
$100 - $499
Count: 6
Share: 4.5%
Amount: $750
Spending categories
Operations
Amount: $15,123
Share: 80.8%
Field
Amount: $2,829
Share: 15.1%
Consulting
Amount: $550
Share: 2.9%
Media
Amount: $213
Share: 1.1%
Panel 4 • Top donors
Top donors
| Donor | Total | Share* | Count | Last |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STANLEY TREITEL | $6,500 | 38.6% | 1 | Feb 10, 2009 |
| ALAN STERN | $2,000 | 11.9% | 1 | Apr 28, 2009 |
| MARK DAVIDSON | $1,700 | 10.1% | 2 | Oct 22, 2010 |
| LANCE ROBBINS | $1,500 | 8.9% | 1 | Jun 1, 2010 |
| ELLIOTT BROIDY | $1,000 | 5.9% | 1 | May 13, 2009 |
| LYLE WEISMAN | $1,000 | 5.9% | 1 | May 18, 2009 |
| PREMIUM COLLISION CENTER, INC. | $1,000 | 5.9% | 1 | Mar 30, 2009 |
| JOSEPH KORNWASSER | $750 | 4.5% | 2 | Jun 8, 2010 |
| BRIAN DROR | $500 | 3% | 1 | May 19, 2009 |
| SAFE-WAY CONSTRUCTION, INC. | $500 | 3% | 1 | Jun 1, 2010 |
| LAURA STEIN | $100 | 0.6% | 1 | Mar 4, 2009 |
| SANDER HABALOW | $100 | 0.6% | 1 | Mar 4, 2009 |
| SANDRA STEIN | $100 | 0.6% | 1 | Mar 4, 2009 |
| SAUL BERNSTEIN | $100 | 0.6% | 1 | Mar 11, 2009 |
* Share is percent of committee total raised in the selected scope. Page rows are a subset and typically do not sum to 100%.