Committee header
Active cycles
Panel 2 • Finance overview
Committee finance snapshot
Scope: 2025-2026 cycle
Panel 3 • Money structure snapshot
Money structure snapshot
$100 - $499 is the largest bucket at 51.4% of dated attributable receipts.
Dominant category: Operations at 77% of spending.
Donor count
75
Contributions
216
Median
$40
Average
$67
Funding distribution
$100 - $499
Count: 35
Share: 51.4%
Amount: $7,475
$1 - $99
Count: 181
Share: 48.6%
Amount: $7,078
Panel 5 • Financial evidence
Filings workspace
Filing history and transaction-level evidence moved to a dedicated page.
Open filings pageMoney over time
Dated receipts only; unitemized reporting intervals are not allocated to dates.
| Contribution bucket |
|---|
| Count |
|---|
| Amount |
|---|
| Share of dated receipts |
|---|
| $100 - $499 | 35 | $7,475 | 51.4% |
| $1 - $99 | 181 | $7,078 | 48.6% |
Spending categories
Operations
Amount: $13,000
Share: 77%
Consulting
Amount: $3,891
Share: 23%
Panel 4 • Top donors
Top donors
| Donor | Total | Share* | Count | Last |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAY ALARM COMPANY | $2,100 | 14.4% | 6 | Jun 15, 2026 |
| JOHNSON CONTROLS - HEADQUARTERS | $1,750 | 12% | 5 | Jun 15, 2026 |
| SSD ALARM | $1,350 | 9.3% | 5 | Apr 21, 2026 |
| POST ALARM SYSTEMS | $700 | 4.8% | 4 | May 9, 2026 |
| ADVANCED SECURITY SYSTEMS | $630 | 4.3% | 6 | Jun 15, 2026 |
| INTEGRATED ELECTRONICS | $630 | 4.3% | 6 | May 9, 2026 |
| VALLEY ALARM | $553 | 3.8% | 8 | Jun 15, 2026 |
| PYE-BARKER FIRE AND SAFETY | $420 | 2.9% | 5 | Apr 21, 2026 |
| HI-DESERT ALARM | $320 | 2.2% | 4 | Nov 10, 2025 |
| HOFFMAN ELECTRONIC SYSTEMS | $320 | 2.2% | 4 | Oct 29, 2025 |
| RELIABLE FIRE & SECURITY SOLUTIONS INC | $320 | 2.2% | 4 | Oct 27, 2025 |
| HALCYON MOBILE SECURITY SOLUTIONS | $280 | 1.9% | 8 | Nov 11, 2025 |
| I.ACCESS, INC. | $260 | 1.8% | 4 | Nov 8, 2025 |
| DIGITAL SECURITY CONTROLS | $240 | 1.6% | 6 | Nov 8, 2025 |
| PAVION | $210 | 1.4% | 6 | Oct 21, 2025 |
| ALARM FINANCIAL SERVICES, INC. | $200 | 1.4% | 5 | Nov 21, 2025 |
| AMAROK, LLC(CHRIS HEATON) | $195 | 1.3% | 3 | Jul 17, 2025 |
| VALLEY SECURITY & ALARM | $195 | 1.3% | 3 | Jul 24, 2025 |
| RAPID RESPONSE MONITORING | $160 | 1.1% | 4 | Aug 18, 2025 |
| DIGITAL MONITORING PRODUCTS | $120 | 0.8% | 3 | Jun 15, 2026 |
| EMERGENCY 24, INC. | $120 | 0.8% | 3 | Nov 10, 2025 |
| IMPERIAL CAPITAL | $120 | 0.8% | 3 | Feb 24, 2025 |
| OPEN EYE | $120 | 0.8% | 3 | Nov 7, 2025 |
| QOLSYS | $120 | 0.8% | 3 | Feb 11, 2025 |
| PAC INTEGRATIONS, INC. | $105 | 0.7% | 3 | May 9, 2026 |
* Share is percent of committee total raised in the selected scope. Page rows are a subset and typically do not sum to 100%.