Committee header
Active cycles
Panel 2 • Finance overview
Committee finance snapshot
Scope: 2025-2026 cycle
Panel 3 • Money structure snapshot
Money structure snapshot
$5,000+ is the largest bucket at 70.6% of dated attributable receipts.
Dominant category: Operations at 100% of spending.
Donor count
3
Contributions
7
Median
$1,200
Average
$2,914
Funding distribution
$5,000+
Count: 2
Share: 70.6%
Amount: $14,400
$1,000 - $4,999
Count: 5
Share: 29.4%
Amount: $6,000
Panel 5 • Financial evidence
Filings workspace
Filing history and transaction-level evidence moved to a dedicated page.
Open filings pageMoney over time
Dated receipts only; unitemized reporting intervals are not allocated to dates.
| Contribution bucket |
|---|
| Count |
|---|
| Amount |
|---|
| Share of dated receipts |
|---|
| $5,000+ | 2 | $14,400 | 70.6% |
| $1,000 - $4,999 | 5 | $6,000 | 29.4% |
Spending categories
Operations
Amount: $10,664
Share: 100%
Panel 4 • Top donors
Top donors
| Donor | Total | Share* | Count | Last |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GFFA JERNEGAN | $7,200 | 35.3% | 1 | Dec 25, 2025 |
| GLENDALE FIREFIGHTERS ASSOCIATION | $7,200 | 35.3% | 1 | Jun 30, 2025 |
| GFFA | $6,000 | 29.4% | 5 | Jun 28, 2026 |
* Share is percent of committee total raised in the selected scope. Page rows are a subset and typically do not sum to 100%.