MILK PRODUCERS COUNCIL | PubSys CalAccessCommittee header
MILK PRODUCERS COUNCIL
Active cycles
2001-20022003-20042005-20062007-20082011-20122013-20142015-20162017-20182019-20202021-20222023-20242025-2026
Panel 2 • Finance overview
Committee finance snapshot
Scope: 2025-2026 cycle
- Raised
- $27,185Incomplete window · known receipts only; unresolved or partial intervals are excluded
- Spent
- $36,500
- Net activity
- -$9,315
Receipt coverage evidence (15 components)
- Filing 3171740, amendment 0, A: 2026-05-17 – 2026-06-30; $121.00; accepted · whole interval in window
- Filing 3063076, amendment 0, A: 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30; $1,409.00; accepted · whole interval in window
- Filing 3197464, amendment 0, A: 2026-07-01 – 2026-09-19; $73.00; accepted · whole interval in window
- Filing 3151872, amendment 0, A: 2026-01-01 – 2026-05-16; $1,069.00; accepted · whole interval in window
- Filing 3106758, amendment 0, A: 2025-07-01 – 2025-12-31; $270.00; accepted · whole interval in window
- Filing 3151872, amendment 0, F460: 2026-01-01 – 2026-05-16; amount unknown; accepted · whole interval in window
- Filing 3171740, amendment 0, F460: 2026-05-17 – 2026-06-30; amount unknown; accepted · whole interval in window
- Filing 3063076, amendment 0, F460: 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30; amount unknown; accepted · whole interval in window
- Filing 3106758, amendment 0, F460: 2025-07-01 – 2025-12-31; amount unknown; accepted · whole interval in window
- Filing 3197464, amendment 0, F460: 2026-07-01 – 2026-09-19; amount unknown; accepted · whole interval in window
- Filing 3197464, amendment 0, C: 2026-07-01 – 2026-09-19; $0.00; accepted · whole interval in window
Panel 3 • Money structure snapshot
Money structure snapshot
$100 - $499 is the largest bucket at 70.4% of dated attributable receipts.
Dominant category: Operations at 100% of spending.
Funding distribution
$500 - $999
Count: 10
Share: 21.2%
Amount: $5,146
$100 - $499
Count: 106
Share: 70.4%
Amount: $17,072
$1 - $99
Panel 5 • Financial evidence
Filings workspace
Filing history and transaction-level evidence moved to a dedicated page.
Open filings page Filing 3171740, amendment 0, C: 2026-05-17 – 2026-06-30; $0.00; accepted · whole interval in windowFiling 3063076, amendment 0, C: 2025-01-01 – 2025-06-30; $0.00; accepted · whole interval in windowFiling 3151872, amendment 0, C: 2026-01-01 – 2026-05-16; $0.00; accepted · whole interval in windowFiling 3106758, amendment 0, C: 2025-07-01 – 2025-12-31; $0.00; accepted · whole interval in windowLarge-donor funded, Non-media-led spender, Active in 2025-2026 cycle.
Money over time
Dated receipts only; unitemized reporting intervals are not allocated to dates.
ContributionsExpenditures
Jun 2025Dec 2025Jun 2026Sep 2026
Count: 31
Share: 8.4%
Amount: $2,025
| Contribution bucket | Count | Amount | Share of dated receipts |
|---|
| $500 - $999 | 10 | $5,146 | 21.2% |
| $100 - $499 | 106 | $17,072 | 70.4% |
| $1 - $99 | 31 | $2,025 | 8.4% |
Spending categories
Operations
Amount: $36,500
Share: 100%
| Category | Amount | Share of spent |
|---|
| Operations | $36,500 | 100% |
Panel 4 • Top donors
Top donors
| Donor | Total | Share* | Count | Last |
|---|
| MAPLE DAIRY | $1,000 | 4.1% | 2 | Aug 31, 2026 |
| TOLLCREST DAIRY | $912 | 3.8% | 4 | Aug 31, 2026 |
| CAPSTONE RANCH | $750 | 3.1% | 4 | Aug 31, 2026 |
| SOLO DAIRY | $750 | 3.1% | 3 | Aug 31, 2026 |
| RANCHO TERESITA DAIRY | $667 | 2.8% | 4 | Aug 31, 2026 |
| BAR 20 DAIRY FARMS | $625 | 2.6% | 4 | Aug 31, 2026 |
| CLOVERDALE DAIRY | $625 | 2.6% | 3 | Aug 31, 2026 |
| DOUBLE DIAMOND DAIRY | $625 | 2.6% | 4 | Aug 31, 2026 |
| RICHMAR FARMS | $625 | 2.6% | 4 | Aug 31, 2026 |
| WREDEN RANCH | $625 | 2.6% | 2 | Apr 30, 2026 |
| HILARIDES DAIRY | $585 | 2.4% | 4 | Aug 31, 2026 |
| BIDART DAIRY II | $500 | 2.1% | 1 | Apr 30, 2026 |
| ECHEVERRIA FARMS | $500 | 2.1% | 3 | Jun 30, 2026 |
| FOUR STAR DAIRY | $500 | 2.1% | 3 | Jun 30, 2026 |
| GERBEN & PAULINE LEYENDEKKER | $500 | 2.1% | 1 | Apr 30, 2026 |
| GOYENETCHE DAIRY | $500 | 2.1% | 1 | Apr 30, 2026 |
| LEGEND DAIRY FARMS | $500 | 2.1% | 1 | Dec 31, 2025 |
| RIVER RANCH | $500 | 2.1% | 1 | Apr 30, 2026 |
| T & W FARMS | $500 | 2.1% | 1 | Apr 30, 2026 |
| THE DAIRY GROUP | $500 | 2.1% | 1 | Apr 30, 2026 |
| ROCKING HORSE DAIRY | $444 | 1.8% | 2 | Aug 31, 2026 |
| ROBERT VANDER EYK DAIRY | $420 | 1.7% | 1 | Dec 31, 2025 |
| VALADAO DAIRY | $400 | 1.6% | 1 | Aug 31, 2026 |
| BAR VP DAIRY | $375 | 1.5% | 3 | Aug 31, 2026 |
| DE JAGER DAIRY - NORTH | $375 | 1.5% | 3 | Aug 31, 2026 |
* Share is percent of committee total raised in the selected scope. Page rows are a subset and typically do not sum to 100%.